103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 (MLS# 143983)


$145,000
103 Little Bluff Drive
Jasper, AR 72641
MLS# 143983
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  1333 sqft


103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641
  1 / 29  
103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641 103 Little Bluff Drive, Jasper, AR 72641

Property Description
This 3BR 2BATH home is located in the Ozark Mountains and Buffalo River National Park Region of Arkansas. Home is very well built with features including 2x6 walls, fenced in yard, deck, 2 car garage, large attic storage and an outbuilding. It has an awesome view overlooking the city and surrounding mountains. It is located in the quaint town of Jasper, Arkansas near the Little Buffalo River. This property is within walking distance to the historic Jasper Square and school. This home sits on a large lot with beautifully landscaped yard. This home could be a great vacation home or used as a monthly rental property. It is located in beautiful Newton County, Arkansas and near the Ozark National Forest. Property is just a short drive from Russellville, Harrison and Fayetteville.

Details
Maps
Documents
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 103
Street Name: Little Bluff
Street Suffix: Drive
County: Newton
State/Province: AR
Subdivision: None
Legal: All of Block 18-21, Buffalo River Subdivision in Section 34-Township 16N-Range 21W in Jasper, Newton County, Ar .
Geo Lat: 36.003355
Geo Lon: -93.188939
Contract Information
Current Price: $145,000
List Date: 2021-07-27
List Price: $145,000
Postal Code: 72641
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 1333
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 1333
Acres Total Apx: 0.83
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Age Apx: 21-25 Yrs
Year Built: 1996
Zoning: R-1
Tax Parcel #: 726-00215-000
School District: Jasper
Elem School: Jasper
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2021-07-31
Status: Pending
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Hsn, take Hwy 7S to Jasper. Take a R onto South St. L onto Oak St. then R onto Little Bluff Drive. Home is on the L.
Property Features
Style: 1 Story
Basement/Foundation: Concrete Block; Crawl
Exterior: Vinyl
Roof: Metal
Heat: Cent/Forced Air; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Elec
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Asphalt; Concrete
Garage/Parking: 2 Car
Appliances to Convey: Range-Elec; Refrigerator; Washer
Land/Lot Description: None
Features Exterior: Concrete Parking; Deck; Fenced Yard; Garage Door Opener; Landscaped; Large Trees; Outbuilding(s); Satellite Dish; Wooded
Features Interior: Ceiling Fan; Drywall; Master Bath; Pantry
Lead Paint Disc: No
Seller Disclosure: Yes
Termite Policy: Yes
Boat Dock: No
Property Restriction: Yes
Supplements
This central location is convenient to the best swimming holes, hiking, canoeing, wildlife photography and fishing. Other nearby outdoor activities include horseback riding, mountaineering, caving and scenic driving.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Kitchen/Dining Combo19.2019.2016.6016.60
Living Room19.2019.2016.6016.60
Master Bedroom13.2013.2014.3014.30
Master Bathroom8.808.806.406.40
Bedroom 111.3011.3011.5011.50
Bedroom 211.3011.3011.5011.50
Full Bathroom6.806.808.708.70
Other10.0010.0014.0014.00Deck

Listing Office: UNITED COUNTRY ROTH REALTY

Last Updated: August - 01 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Saturday 18th of September 2021 04:12 PM