5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 (MLS# 142705)


$258,900
5184 Crain Court
Harrison, AR 72601
MLS# 142705
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2324 sqft


5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601
  1 / 44  
5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601 5184 Crain Court, Harrison, AR 72601

Property Description
A wonderful home on 5.25 lovely acres PLUS a Tiny House!! Located only 6 miles from town is this recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 ½ bath home with a wrap-around porch, beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, partially finished walkout basement with additional kitchen area, oversized 2 car attached garage plus a 30'X30' shop building with metal siding and a concrete floor. And as a bonus there is a Tiny House with separate septic for an additional 4th bedroom, personal getaway, or company quarters!!

Details
Maps
Location Tax & Legal
House Number: 5184
Street Name: Crain
Street Suffix: Court
County: Boone
State/Province: AR
Legal: Pt of Lot 8 (4.45 ac) Marble Creek Estates & Pt of the W 1/2 NW 1/4 (.8ac) S-T-R 10-19N-20W Boone Co Ar
Geo Lat: 36.3127
Geo Lon: -93.098679
Contract Information
Current Price: $258,900
List Date: 2020-11-24
List Price: $258,900
Postal Code: 72601
General Property Description
Property Style: Residential
M SF-Apx (H/C): 1425
Bsmt Tot SF Apx: 1088
Bsmt Fin SF Apx: 899
SF-Tot Apx (H/C): 2324
Acres Total Apx: 5.25
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Full Baths: 2
Partial Baths: 1
Age Apx: 21-25 Yrs
Zoning: None
Tax Parcel #: 020-14759-000 & 379-00007-000
School District: Bergman
Elem School: Bergman
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2021-01-18
Status: Pending
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From Hwy 65 turn East on Hwy 43. Turn left on Cottonwood Rd at light. Go 5 miles then turn right on Hopewell Rd. Go 1.1 miles then right on Crain Ct for .20 miles. House on left.
Property Features
Style: Ranch
Basement/Foundation: Finished; Partial; Walkout
Exterior: Vinyl
Roof: Asphlt/Fibrgl Shingl
Heat: Cent/Forced Air; Propane
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Elec
Water Heater: Electric
Road Surface: Dirt/Gravel
Garage/Parking: 2 Car; 4 Car; Attached; Detached
Appliances to Convey: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range-Elec
Water: Rural
Sewage Disposal: Septic
Land/Lot Description: None
Features Exterior: Deck; Garage Door Opener; Guest House; Large Trees; Outbuilding(s); Porch Covered; Propane Tank - Owned; Wooded
Features Interior: Ceiling Fan; Drywall; Pantry; Walk-in Closet; Window Treat
Lead Paint Disc: No
Seller Disclosure: Yes
Termite Policy: No
Property Restriction: Yes
Lockbox: Realtor LB
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width
Full BathroomBasement7.007.008.168.16
Bedroom 2Basement11.2511.2512.3312.33
Dining RoomFirst11.0011.0012.7512.75
KitchenFirst11.6611.6613.7513.75
Master BathroomFirst10.3010.307.007.00
Master BedroomFirst12.4112.4113.6613.66
Family RoomBasement17.6017.6028.5028.50
Utility RoomFirst6.506.5011.7511.75
Workshop30.0030.0030.0030.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX UNLIMITED INC

Last Updated: January - 18 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 27th of January 2021 01:05 AM